Category: Football

Rivellino Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. What is the full name of the Brazilian footballer known as Rivellino? A. Roberto Rivellino B. Ricardo Rivellino C. Ronaldo Rivellino D. Rafael Rivellino Answer: A. Roberto Rivellino Q2. In which year was Rivellino born? A. 1944 B. 1946 C. 1948 D. 1950 Answer: B. 1946 Q3. Where was Rivellino born? A. Rio de Janeiro B. Belo Horizonte C. Brasília D. Sao Paulo Answer: D. Sao Paulo

Kaka Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. What is Kaka's full birth name? A. Ricardo Kaka Leite B. Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite C. Ricardo dos Santos Kaka D. Ricardo Pereira Leite Answer: B. Ricardo Izecson dos Santos Leite Q2. In which year was Kaka born? A. 1980 B. 1981 C. 1982 D. 1983 Answer: C. 1982 Q3. Where was Kaka born? A. Sao Paulo, Brazil B. Rio de Janeiro, Brazil C. Brasília, Brazil D. Gama, Federal District, Brazil Answer: D. Gama, Federal District, Brazil

Cafu Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. What is Cafu's full name? A. Marcos Evangelista de Morais B. Marcelo Evangelista de Moraes C. Mario Evangelista de Morais D. Miguel Evangelista de Moraes Answer: A. Marcos Evangelista de Morais Q2. In which year was Cafu born? A. 1968 B. 1970 C. 1972 D. 1974 Answer: B. 1970 Q3. Where was Cafu born? A. Rio de Janeiro B. Itaquaquecetuba, Sao Paulo C. Salvador, Bahia D. Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Answer: B. Itaquaquecetuba, Sao Paulo

Hristo Stoichkov Quiz

Q1. In which year was Hristo Stoichkov born? A. 1964 B. 1966 C. 1968 D. 1970 Answer: B. 1966 Q2. What is Hristo Stoichkov's birthplace? A. Sofia, Bulgaria B. Varna, Bulgaria C. Plovdiv, Bulgaria D. Burgas, Bulgaria Answer: C. Plovdiv, Bulgaria Q3. Which club did Stoichkov join for his youth career from 1976 to 1981? A. CSKA Sofia B. Levski Sofia C. Maritsa Plovdiv D. Lokomotiv Plovdiv Answer: C. Maritsa Plovdiv

Zico Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. What is Zico's full name? A. Arthur Antunes Coimbra B. Antonio Carlos Jobim C. Alberto Santos Dumont D. Ayrton Senna da Silva Answer: A. Arthur Antunes Coimbra Q2. In which year was Zico born? A. 1950 B. 1953 C. 1956 D. 1959 Answer: B. 1953 Q3. Which Brazilian club did Zico spend the majority of his playing career with? A. Santos B. Corinthians C. Palmeiras D. Flamengo Answer: D. Flamengo

Gary Lineker Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. In which year was Gary Lineker born? A. 1958 B. 1960 C. 1962 D. 1964 Answer: B. 1960 Q2. Where was Gary Lineker born? A. London, England B. Manchester, England C. Leicester, England D. Liverpool, England Answer: C. Leicester, England Q3. Which club did Gary Lineker start his professional football career with? A. Everton B. Tottenham Hotspur C. Leicester City D. Barcelona Answer: C. Leicester City

Carlos Alberto Torres Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. In which year was Carlos Alberto Torres born? A. 1942 B. 1944 C. 1946 D. 1948 Answer: B. 1944 Q2. What is the birthplace of Carlos Alberto Torres? A. Sao Paulo B. Brasília C. Rio de Janeiro D. Salvador Answer: C. Rio de Janeiro Q3. What was Carlos Alberto Torres's primary playing position? A. Right-back B. Left-back C. Center-back D. Midfielder Answer: A. Right-back

Lothar Matthaus Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. In which year was Lothar Matthaus born? A. 1959 B. 1961 C. 1963 D. 1965 Answer: B. 1961 Q2. What is the birthplace of Lothar Matthaus? A. Munich, West Germany B. Berlin, West Germany C. Erlangen, West Germany D. Hamburg, West Germany Answer: C. Erlangen, West Germany Q3. Which club did Lothar Matthaus join as a youth player in 1971? A. Borussia Monchengladbach B. Bayern Munich C. Inter Milan D. FC Herzogenaurach Answer: D. FC Herzogenaurach

Andrea Pirlo Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. In which year was Andrea Pirlo born? A. 1977 B. 1979 C. 1981 D. 1983 Answer: B. 1979 Q2. What was Andrea Pirlo's birthplace? A. Milan, Italy B. Turin, Italy C. Flero, Italy D. Rome, Italy Answer: C. Flero, Italy Q3. At what age did Andrea Pirlo make his Serie A debut for Brescia? A. 16 B. 17 C. 18 D. 19 Answer: A. 16

Nilton Santos Quiz Questions and Answers

Q1. What is the full name of the Brazilian footballer known as Nilton Santos? A. Nilton dos Santos B. Nilton de Souza C. Nilton Ferreira D. Nilton Oliveira Answer: A. Nilton dos Santos Q2. In which year was Nilton Santos born? A. 1923 B. 1925 C. 1927 D. 1929 Answer: B. 1925 Q3. Where was Nilton Santos born? A. Sao Paulo, Brazil B. Salvador, Brazil C. Rio de Janeiro, Brazil D. Belo Horizonte, Brazil Answer: C. Rio de Janeiro, Brazil