Author: Mauvin Sequeira

Danny DeVito Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year was Danny DeVito born? A) 1940 B) 1944 C) 1948 D) 1952 Answer: B) 1944 2. What is Danny DeVito’s height? A) 4’10” B) 5’0” C) 5’2” D) 5’4” Answer: B) 5’0” 3. In which TV show did Danny DeVito play the character Louie De Palma? A) Cheers B) MAS*H C) Taxi D) The Jeffersons Answer: C) Taxi

Rob Reiner Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year was Rob Reiner born? A) 1945 B) 1947 C) 1949 D) 1951 Answer: B) 1947 2. What is the nickname of Rob Reiner’s character in All in the Family? A) Meathead B) Archie C) Stivic D) Bunker Answer: A) Meathead 3. Which role did Rob Reiner play in All in the Family? A) Archie Bunker B) Edith Bunker C) Michael Stivic D) Gloria Stivic Answer: C) Michael Stivic

Edward Zwick Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which city was Edward Zwick born? A) New York City, NY B) Chicago, IL C) Los Angeles, CA D) Boston, MA Answer: B) Chicago, IL 2. What is Edward Zwick’s birth date? A) October 8, 1952 B) November 12, 1948 C) March 15, 1955 D) June 22, 1960 Answer: A) October 8, 1952 3. Which university did Edward Zwick attend to earn his Bachelor’s degree? A) Yale University B) Harvard University C) Stanford University D) Columbia University Answer: B) Harvard University

Robert Zemeckis Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year was Robert Zemeckis born? a) 1948 b) 1952 c) 1956 d) 1960 Answer: b) 1952 2. What is Robert Zemeckis’ primary profession? a) Actor b) Film Director c) Cinematographer d) Screenwriter Answer: b) Film Director 3. Which university did Robert Zemeckis attend for film studies? a) UCLA b) NYU c) USC d) AFI Answer: c) USC

John Huston Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year was John Huston born? A) 1906 B) 1910 C) 1898 D) 1920 Answer: A) 1906 2. What was John Huston’s primary profession? A) Actor B) Film Director C) Novelist D) Cinematographer Answer: B) Film Director 3. Which film marked John Huston’s directorial debut? A) The Treasure of the Sierra Madre B) Key Largo C) The Maltese Falcon D) The African Queen Answer: C) The Maltese Falcon

John McNaughton Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which city was John McNaughton, the film director, born? A) Los Angeles, California B) Chicago, Illinois C) New York, New York D) Boston, Massachusetts Answer: B) Chicago, Illinois 2. What is the birth year of John McNaughton, the film director? A) 1945 B) 1950 C) 1955 D) 1960 Answer: B) 1950 3. Which film marked John McNaughton's debut as a feature film director? A) Wild Things B) Mad Dog and Glory C) Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer D) The Borrower Answer: C) Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer

Paul Schrader Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year was Paul Schrader born? a) 1946 b) 1950 c) 1942 d) 1955 Answer: a) 1946 2. What is Paul Schrader's primary profession? a) Actor b) Screenwriter and Director c) Producer d) Cinematographer Answer: b) Screenwriter and Director 3. Which film, written by Paul Schrader, is considered a landmark in New Hollywood cinema? a) Raging Bull b) The Godfather c) Taxi Driver d) Apocalypse Now Answer: c) Taxi Driver

Terry Gilliam Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Terry Gilliam's nationality? a) British b) American c) Canadian d) Australian Answer: b) American 2. Which comedy troupe is Terry Gilliam famously associated with? a) The Kids in the Hall b) Monty Python c) The League of Gentlemen d) The Firesign Theatre Answer: b) Monty Python 3. What role did Terry Gilliam primarily play in Monty Python? a) Lead actor b) Writer c) Animator and director d) Producer Answer: c) Animator and director

Jerry Zucker Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which city was Jerry Zucker born? a) Los Angeles, California b) Milwaukee, Wisconsin c) New York City, New York d) Chicago, Illinois Answer: b) Milwaukee, Wisconsin 2. What is Jerry Zucker's birth date? a) March 11, 1950 b) August 24, 1949 c) May 15, 1952 d) January 10, 1948 Answer: a) March 11, 1950 3. Which filmmaking trio is Jerry Zucker a part of? a) Coen Brothers b) Zucker, Abrahams, and Zucker (ZAZ) c) Farrelly Brothers d) Wachowski Siblings Answer: b) Zucker, Abrahams, and Zucker (ZAZ)

David Zucker Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is David Zucker's full name? a) David Samuel Zucker b) David Steven Zucker c) David Scott Zucker d) David Simon Zucker Answer: a) David Samuel Zucker 2. In which year was David Zucker born? a) 1945 b) 1947 c) 1950 d) 1952 Answer: b) 1947 3. Where was David Zucker born? a) Los Angeles, California b) Milwaukee, Wisconsin c) New York, New York d) Chicago, Illinois Answer: b) Milwaukee, Wisconsin