Author: Mauvin Sequeira

Mind Hunter Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the FBI unit that Holden Ford and Bill Tench are a part of? (a) Behavioral Analysis Unit (b) Criminal Psychology Division (c) Serial Crime Unit (d) Special Investigations Team Answer: (a) Behavioral Analysis Unit 2. Where does Holden first meet Edmund Kemper? (a) A prison library (b) A courtroom (c) A mental institution (d) A police station Answer: (c) A mental institution 3. What is Edmund Kemper's nickname? (a) The Co-ed Killer (b) The BTK Killer (c) The Night Stalker (d) The Zodiac Killer Answer: (a) The Co-ed Killer

The Rain Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the primary cause of the deadly virus in The Rain? (a) A terrorist attack (b) A genetic mutation (c) Rainwater carrying the virus (d) Airborne transmission Answer: (c) Rainwater carrying the virus 2. Which siblings are at the center of the story? (a) Simone and Frederik (b) Simone and Rasmus (c) Rasmus and Sarah (d) Martin and Lea Answer: (b) Simone and Rasmus 3. Where do Simone and Rasmus initially seek shelter after the outbreak? (a) A military bunker (b) A school (c) A forest cabin (d) An underground bunker established by their father Answer: (d) An ... Read more

Iron Fist Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Danny Rand's martial arts background? (a) Kung Fu (b) Tai Chi (c) Wing Chun (d) Jeet Kune Do Answers: (a) Kung Fu 2. Where did Danny Rand spend fifteen years after the plane crash? (a) Tibet (b) Nepal (c) K'un-Lun (d) Shangri-La Answers: (c) K'un-Lun 3. What is the name of the mystical city Danny Rand is the protector of? (a) Shambala (b) K'un-Lun (c) Nirvana (d) El Dorado Answers: (b) K'un-Lun

The Good Place Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Eleanor Shellstrop's profession before she dies? (a) Florist (b) Lawyer (c) Saleswoman (d) Teacher 2. Who is Eleanor's assigned soulmate in the Good Place? (a) Chidi Anagonye (b) Jason Mendoza (c) Tahani Al-Jamil (d) Michael 3. What is Chidi Anagonye's profession before he dies? (a) Architect (b) Ethics and Moral Philosophy Professor (c) Doctor (d) Musician

This is Us Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the family at the center of This Is Us? (a) The Pearsons (b) The Millers (c) The Jacksons (d) The Wilsons Answers:(a) The Pearsons 2. Who are the parents of the "Big Three"? (a) William and Beth (b) Jack and Rebecca (c) Miguel and Shelly (d) Toby and Kate Answers: (b) Jack and Rebecca 3. What year were Kevin, Kate, and Randall born? (a) 1970 (b) 1975 (c) 1980 (d) 1985 Answers: (c) 1980

Dynasty Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the powerful family at the center of the Dynasty reboot? (a) The Colbys (b) The Carringtons (c) The Van Derbilts (d) The Trumps Answers: (b) The Carringtons 2. Who is the patriarch of the Carrington family in the reboot? (a) Cecil Colby (b) Blake Carrington (c) Jeff Colby (d) Steven Carrington Answers: (b) Blake Carrington 3. What is the name of Blake's sharp and ambitious new wife who clashes with his daughter Fallon? (a) Dominique Deveraux (b) Alexis Carrington (c) Cristal Flores Carrington (d) Monica Colby Answers: (c) Cristal Flores Carrington

Atypical Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the main character who is on the autism spectrum? (a) Casey Gardner (b) Doug Gardner (c) Sam Gardner (d) Elsa Gardner Answers: (c) Sam Gardner 2. What is Sam's primary interest and area of expertise? (a) Basketball (b) Antarctica and penguins (c) Space exploration (d) Ancient history Answers: (b) Antarctica and penguins 3. What kind of animal does Sam often use as an analogy to understand social situations? (a) Wolves (b) Sharks (c) Penguins (d) Dolphins Answers: (c) Penguins

The Punisher Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Frank Castle's iconic symbol? (a) A skull (b) A bat (c) A spider (d) A shield Answers: (a) A skull 2. What branch of the U.S. military did Frank Castle serve in? (a) Navy SEALs (b) Army Rangers (c) Marine Corps (d) Air Force Special Operations Answers: (c) Marine Corps 3. What event triggers Frank Castle's transformation into The Punisher? (a) His dishonorable discharge from the military (b) The murder of his partner during a mission (c) The death of his family in a gang crossfire (d) His wrongful imprisonment Answers: (c) The death of his family ... Read more

Bates Motel Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the town where the Bates Motel is located? (a) Silent Hill (b) White Pine Bay (c) Twin Peaks (d) Amityville Answer:(b) White Pine Bay 2. Who plays Norman Bates in the series? (a) Anthony Perkins (b) Freddie Highmore (c) Vera Farmiga (d) Josh Lucas Answer: (b) Freddie Highmore 3. Who plays Norma Bates in the series? (a) Jamie Lee Curtis (b) Julianne Moore (c) Vera Farmiga (d) Naomi Watts Answer: (c) Vera Farmiga

Better Call Saul Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Jimmy McGill's alias when he first starts selling burner phones? (a) Saul Goodman (b) Kevin Wachtell (c) Viktor with a K (d) Gene Takavic Answer: (a) Saul Goodman 2. What type of law firm does Chuck McGill work for at the beginning of the series? (a) Wexler & McGill (b) HHM (Hamlin, Hamlin & McGill) (c) Davis & Main (d) Kettlemans' Law Offices Answer: (b) HHM (Hamlin, Hamlin & McGill) 3. What is the name of the bingo caller Jimmy befriends at the Sandpiper Crossing retirement home? (a) Mrs. Strauss (b) Marion (c) Irene Landry (d) Beatrice ... Read more