Author: Mauvin Sequeira

Severance Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the company where the main characters work in Severance? A. Lelopen Industries B. Lumon Industries C. Lerlon Industries D. Lemon Industries Answer: B. Lumon Industries 2. What is the name of the procedure that separates work and personal memories? A. Division B. Severance C. Partition D. Isolation Answer: B. Severance 3. Who plays the role of Mark Scout in Severance? A. Zach Cherry B. Adam Scott C. John Turturro D. Tramell Tillman Answer: B. Adam Scott

Chernobyl Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the primary focus of the HBO miniseries Chernobyl? A) A fictional nuclear war B) The 1986 Chernobyl nuclear disaster C) A modern-day nuclear plant investigation D) A Soviet espionage thriller Answer: B) The 1986 Chernobyl nuclear disaster 2. How many episodes are in the Chernobyl miniseries? A) 3 B) 5 C) 7 D) 10 Answer: B) 5 3. Which actor plays Valery Legasov, the Soviet scientist leading the disaster response? A) Jared Harris B) Stellan Skarsgård C) Paul Ritter D) Adam Nagaitis Answer: A) Jared Harris

The Crown Quiz Questions and Answers

1. In which year did "The Crown" first premiere on Netflix? A) 2014 B) 2016 C) 2018 D) 2020 Answer: B) 2016 2. Which actress played Queen Elizabeth II in Seasons 1 and 2? A) Olivia Colman B) Claire Foy C) Imelda Staunton D) Gillian Anderson Answer: B) Claire Foy 3. What is the primary focus of "The Crown"? A) The reign of Queen Victoria B) The life of Queen Elizabeth II C) The Wars of the Roses D) The Tudor dynasty Answer: B) The life of Queen Elizabeth II

The Mentalist Quiz Questions and Answers

Question 1: What is the name of the main character in The Mentalist? A) Patrick Jane B) Thomas Lisbon C) Red John D) Walter Mashburn Answer: A) Patrick Jane Question 2: Which agency does Patrick Jane primarily work with? A) FBI B) CBI C) CIA D) NSA Answer: B) CBI Question 3: What is Patrick Jane’s primary skill? A) Martial arts B) Mentalism and observation C) Computer hacking D) Forensic science Answer: B) Mentalism and observation

Insatiable Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Patty Bladell's nickname before she loses weight? (a) Thin Patty (b) Fit Patty (c) Fat Patty (d) Skinny Patty Answer: (c) Fat Patty 2. Who is Patty's pageant coach? (a) Bob Barnard (b) Bob Armstrong (c) Bob Brickman (d) Bob Belcher Answer: (b) Bob Armstrong 3. What is the name of the first pageant Patty enters after losing weight? (a) Miss American Lady pageant (b) Miss Magic Jesus (c) Miss Merry Christmas (d) Miss Southern Charm Answer: (a) Miss American Lady pageant

Big Little Lies Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is the name of the elementary school where the main characters' children attend? (a) Otter Bay Elementary (b) Cypress Grove Elementary (c) Pacific Coast Elementary (d) Monterey Hills Elementary Answer: (a) Otter Bay Elementary 2. Who is the new single mother who arrives in Monterey at the beginning of the series? (a) Madeline Martha Mackenzie (b) Celeste Wright (c) Jane Chapman (d) Renata Klein Answer: (c) Jane Chapman 3. What is Madeline's occupation? (a) Doctor (b) Lawyer (c) Stay-at-home mother (d) Owner of a theater group Answer: (d) Owner of a theater group

The Defenders Quiz questions and Answers (2010)

1. What are the names of the two main defense attorneys in "The Defenders"? (a) Alan Shore & Denny Crane (b) Nick Morelli & Pete Kaczmarek (c) Harvey Specter & Mike Ross (d) Saul Goodman & Kim Wexler Answers: (b) Nick Morelli & Pete Kaczmarek 2. Where is the law firm of Morelli & Kaczmarek based? (a) New York City (b) Los Angeles (c) Las Vegas (d) Chicago Answers: (c) Las Vegas 3. Who plays the character of Nick Morelli? (a) Jim Belushi (b) Jerry O'Connell (c) James Belushi (d) Jon Favreau Answers: (a) Jim Belushi

Scandal Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Olivia Pope's profession? (a) Senator (b) Journalist (c) Crisis Manager (d) Lawyer Answer: (c) Crisis Manager 2. What is the name of Olivia Pope's firm? (a) Pope & Associates (b) Olivia Pope Solutions (c) OPA (Olivia Pope and Associates) (d) The Gladiators Answer: (c) OPA (Olivia Pope and Associates) 3. Who is the President of the United States at the beginning of the series? (a) Fitzgerald Grant III (b) Cyrus Beene (c) Marcus Walker (d) Mellie Grant Answer: (a) Fitzgerald Grant III

Luke Cage Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Luke Cage's real name? (a) Carl Lucas (b) Luke Henry (c) Marcus Jones (d) James Pope Answer: (a) Carl Lucas 2. In which city does the Luke Cage series primarily take place? (a) California (b) Chicago (c) New Orleans (d) New York City (Harlem) Answer: (d) New York City (Harlem) 3. What event granted Luke Cage his superhuman strength and unbreakable skin? (a) A radioactive spider bite (b) A chemical explosion in a lab (c) An experimental prison procedure (d) Exposure to alien technology Answer: (c) An experimental prison procedure

Revenge Quiz Questions and Answers

1. What is Amanda Clarke's alias when she returns to the Hamptons? (a) Emily Thorne (b) Victoria Grayson (c) Charlotte Clarke (d) Padma Lahari Answer: (a) Emily Thorne 2. Who is Amanda's primary target for revenge? (a) Daniel Grayson (b) Conrad Grayson (c) Nolan Ross (d) Jack Porter Answer: (b) Conrad Grayson 3. What is the name of the powerful and manipulative matriarch of the Grayson family? (a) Madeline Stowe (b) Ashley Davenport (c) Victoria Grayson (d) Margaux LeMarchal Answer: (c) Victoria Grayson